Vanilly Butyl Ether
Vanilly Butyl Ether (VBE) is an oil-soluble warming agent. It induces enduring and gentle warming sensation on skin and increases its temperature which speeds up the burning of subcutaneous fat and makes body slim. As it is very stable and nontoxic, Vanillyl Butyl Ether has become a good additive to the modern functional body-slimming products.
INCI Name: Vanilly Butyl Ether
CAS No.: 82654-98-6
Solubility: Oil soluble
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow liquid
Properties: Sensation , Enhance micro circulation,Less irritation than capsaicin
Typical Application:Skin treatment, SPA products, Massage oils, Body lotions, Soaps