NIACINAMIDE works to help rebalance pigmentation, refine pores and improve skin elasticity and resilience. NIACINAMIDE can enhance the efficacy of products designed for blemished, dry & sensitive and mature skin, while recent evidence of its potential help in protecting UV-stressed skin confirms it once more as the ideal candidate for all day care and sun care products. Evidence of niacinamide’s efficacy has been demonstrated in a series of clinical research work.
INCI Name: Niacinamide
CAS No.: 98-92-0
Solubility: Water soluble
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Niacinamide (vitamin B3) is a very stable vitamin which offers a wide range of well-documented topical benefits. Niacinamide is a component of NAD and NADP, essential coenzymes in ATP production, also having a central role in DNA repair and skin homeostasis.
NIACINAMIDE cosmetic grade, which has a low guaranteed level of residual nicotinic acid to address any concerns about unpleasant skin sensations.
It is used in a variety of cosmetic, skin care, and hair care products for anti-inflammatory, lightening and brightening, and conditioning benefits. Commercially available facial moisturizers, eye creams, anti-aging products for the face and body, hair shampoos, conditioners.
Typical use level : 0.5 %to 5.0%
Standard Packing : 1kg /foli. bag , 1*25pcs per drum
Shelf Life :2 years