Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinat
Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinat is an Azelaic Acid derivative. Compared with Azelaic Acid, PAD has several advantages, including complete solubility in water, non-irritating to skin, and effectiveness in low concentrations. This product has excellent whitening/lightening benefits, and also helps regulate sebum and moisturize the skin.
INCI Name: Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate
CAS No.: 477773-67-4
Solubility: Water soluble
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
Inhibits the secretion of sebum, restrains acne
Competitively inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase
Improves the moisturizing ability and elasticity of skin
Sebum conditioner, anti-acne agent, whitening/lightening agent, moisturizing agent
Used in anti-acne/anti-sebum products, whitening/lightening products, moisturizing products
Suitable for lotion, gel, essence, emulsion and cream, etc.
Typical use level : 2.0 %to 8.0%
Standard Packing : 1kg /5kg
Shelf Life :2 years