Alpha arbutin is pure, water soluble , biosynthetic active ingredient which promotes lightening and even skin tone on all skin types .Stable in the pH range from 3.5-6.5.
INCI Name: Alpha arbutin
CAS No.: 84380-01-8
Solubility: Water soluble
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types
Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure
Helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots
Typical Application: whitens , bleaching , lighten dark spots .
Typical use level : 0.5 %to 4.0%
Standard Packing : 1kg /foli. bag , 1*20pcs per drum
Shelf Life :2 years