Potassium methoxy salicylate can inhibit Melanin and tyrosine Kinase activity make the skin smooth and whitening.it is Safety, no irritation.
INCI Name: Potassium Methoxysalicylate
CAS No.: 251312-71-5
Solubility: Water soluble
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Inhibits Melanin formation, promotes Melanin excretion, whitens skin
Promotes the metabolism of Epidermis, strengthens skin barrier function, improves skin texture
Exfoliating agent, whitening agent, anti-spot agent
Used in whitening products, anti-spot products, anti-wrinkle products, anti-acne products
Suitable for lotion, gel, essence, emulsion, cream, etc.