03 Dec Rice Bran Wax Extract
Posted at 13:18h in Uncategorized 0 Comments
Policosanol is a natural mixture of higher aliphatic alcohols, found in plant waxes. Rice Bran wax and Sugarcane wax are a common commercial source. Policosanol containing 70 to 95 percent C28 fatty alcohol (Octacosanol) along with other lower chain length fatty alcohols, for use in cosmeceutical applications designed to control sebum, inhibit the growth of microbes and promote hydration and softening of the skin.
Feature: White Powder
INCI name: Rice Bran Wax Extract
For used as an active ingredient
Typical Application: Anti-acne Agents, anti-inflammatories and smoothing agents
Standard Packing: 1kg/ aluminum foil bag.
Shelf Life years
Quality System :
Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008