Shop

Tranexamic acid(TA)

INCI Name:Tranexamic Acid

Tranexamic Acid has been used clinically for over 30 years to treat abnormal bleeding, as well as skin diseases such as eczema, hives, drug-induced irritation, and toxicodermia, via internal administration, and also orally to treat itching, swelling, and erythema.

Description

Tranexamic acid                        

 

Description:

Tranexamic acid has been used clinically for over 30 years to treat abnormal bleeding, as well as skin diseases such as eczema, hives, drug-induced irritation, and toxicodermia, via internal administration, and also orally to treat itching, swelling, and erythema. Ten years ago , research reported skin whitening function.

 

Feature: White powder

Freely soluble in water and in glacial acetic acid, practically insoluble in alcohol and in acetone

 

pH: 7.0-8.0

 

INCI name: Tranexamic acid

Cosmetic grade , CAS:1197-18-8

For used as whitening active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

Tranexamic acid is suitable to all kinds of skin for removing pigmentation, whitening skin and reducing spots, such as:Pigmentation after sun exposure ,Dark spots,Sensitive skin,Acne and inflammation

Postoperative care after laser, pulsed light treatment

 

Typical use level : 0.5% ( cosmetics); cosmaceuticals: 2.0-3.0%

 

Standard Packing :

Shelf Life :2 years

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008