Shop

Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate(SAP)

INCI Name:Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

SAP (Sodium L-ascorbic acid-2-phosphateis) a kind of water soluble skin lightening additive. It is stable, non-poisonous, and superior grade additive in functional whitening cosmetics.

Description

SAP                              

 

Description:

Sodium L-ascorbic acid-2-phosphateis a kind of water soluble skin lightening additive. It is stable, non-poisonous, and superior grade additive in functional whitening cosmetics.

 

Feature: Off white powder

Water soluble

 

INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Cosmetic grade, CAS: 66170-10-3

For used as an whitening active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

Skin lightening

Skin whitening

Synergic effect with Vitamin E.

Stimulating collagen synthesis and strengthen immune system of skin.

Stable, and not easy to be discolored.

Non-poisonous and non-irritant

 

Typical use level: 3.0% to 5.0%

Standard Packing: 1kg/ aluminum foil bag.

Shelf Life: 2 years

 

Quality System:

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008