Shop

Pal-KVK

Pal-KVK
INCI Name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Pal-KVK is Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 that is designed to communicate with healthy skin cells in order to keep them acting in a healthy manner. It’s highly bioactive, deeply skin penetrating peptide. Has been found in-vitro studies to activate tissue growth factor (TGF-beta). TGF-beta is known to stimulate boosting collagen synthesis in the skin, and protecting against collagen degradation.

Description

Pal-KVK

Description:
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 that is designed to communicate with healthy skin cells in order to keep them acting in a healthy manner. It’s highly bioactive, deeply skin penetrating peptide. Has been found in-vitro studies to activate tissue growth factor (TGF-beta). TGF-beta is known to stimulate boosting collagen synthesis in the skin, and protecting against collagen degradation.
Feature: White powder
Soluble in water

INCI name:Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5
Cosmetic grade , CAS: 623172-56-5
For used as an active ingredient

Typical Application:
Anti-aging & anti-wrinkle products, pre/after sun lotions, hydrating skin care treatments, lip products, eye wrinkle treatment.
Typical use level : 50-100ppm
Standard Packing : 1gram/Bottle

Shelf Life :1 years

Quality System :
Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008