Paeonol is a phenolic herbal extract from the root of peony tree – China national flower.
INCI Name: Paeonol
CAS No.: 552-41-0
Soluble in hot water, not soluble in cold water, and can volatilize along with aqueous vapour.
Appearance: White to yellowish crystalline powder
Anti-inflammation, anti-allergy, stopping itching, detumescence and soothing pain
Anti-oxidation, anti-free radicals
Improving skin color and whitening skin; paeonol has the characteristic of inhibiting tyrosinase activity
It can promote blood microcirculation and skin metabolism, activate cells and eliminate wrinkles
Bacteriostasis: It shows the strongest effects of bactriostasis on escherichia coli, staphylococcus aureus and staphylococcus epidermidis, with its minimum inhibitory concentration (MIC) being 62.5 mg/mL.
Oral care:toothpaste, and mouth wash
Analgesic International medical profession recognized desensitization anti-acid composition
Clinical studies have shown that toothpaste contained paeonol ingredients has noticeable treatment effect on periodontal disease and the symptoms of dentine hypersensitivity.
Skin care : facial masks, and face cream
Wash supplies: shampoo, and shower gel
Plant bacteriostatic agents and plant preservatives
Typical use level : 0.01%to 2.0%
Standard Packing : 1kg /foli. bag , 1*25pcs per drum
Shelf Life :2 years