Kojic acid dipalmitate
Kojic acid dipalmiate has an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase present int he human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formulation. It is more efficacious than straight than kojic acid .
INCI Name: Kojic dipalmiate
CAS No.: 79725-98-7
Solubility: Soluble in ware alcohol, mineral oil and esters
Appearance: Slightly yellow to offwhite glossy powder
Light and Heat Stability
Skin care , sun care , skin whitening/lightening. Treatment for pigment disorders such as age spots.
Typical use level : 1.0 % to 7.0%
Standard Packing : 1kg /foli. bag , 1*25pcs per drum
Shelf Life :2 years