Vitamin-like substance. Used in skin care products. Acts as an anti-oxidant. Posesses anti-ageing and anti-wrinkle properties.
INCI Name: Ubiquinone
CAS No.: 303-98-0
Solubility: Oil soluble
Appearance: Yellow to orange crystalline powder
Potent antioxidant. Can significantly reduce the appearance of aged skin and wrinkles. Has been found to improve appearance of aged skin. Makes the skin look and feel firmer, softer and well-toned
Typical Application: Anti-aging & anti-wrinkle products, hair treatments/hair serums, pre/after sun lotions, hydrating / rejuvenating & moisturizing skin care products