Shop

Bamboo Extract

Aloe Vera Extract

INCI Name:Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Aloe Vera Extract Liquid Parts being used inner leaf; Extract in water. Aloe vera is known to have various effects including soothing, purifying, and rejuvenating effects. It is used for blemished skin, burns, irritated skin, cold sores, and anti-itching treatments.

Description

Bamboo Extract                         

 

Description:

Bamboo is one of the most valuable and widespread plants. It has various properties making it a valuable plant for a variety of cosmetics. Due to its eco-friendliness it is found in many all-natural products on the market.

 

Feature: Brown yellow liquid.

Water soluble

pH: 4.0-6.5

 

INCI name: Bambusa vulgaris (Bamboo) extract

Cosmetic grade , CAS: 84696-19-5

For used as an active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

Shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, creams & lotions, skin cleansers, face masks and gels.

Typical use level : 5.0 % to 10.0%

 

Standard Packing : 25kg/PD

Shelf Life :2 years

 

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008