Ascorbyl Glucoside is a natural Vitamin C derivative, containing glucose , with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and long-lasting benefits. Ascorbyl Glucoside is used not only for whitening, but also to brighten the skin, which plays a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products. Ascorbyl Glucoside is widely compatible with other cosmetic ingredients.
INCI Name: Ascorbyl Glucoside
CAS No.: 129499-78-1
Solubility: Water soluble
Appearance: White, cream-colored powder
Inhibits tyrosinase activity
Enhances collagen synthesis
Maintain skin elasticity
Prevent inflammation of the skin and photo-aging
Inhibiting UV-induced skin damage
Typical Application: Whitens , lightening and brightening, treat hyper-pigmentation,
Sun damage repair and protection,stimulate collagen production, reduced fine lines and wrinkles.
Typical use level : 1.0%- 5.0%
Standard Packing : 1kg /foli. bag , 1*20pcs per drum
Shelf Life :2 years