Shop

Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5

INCI Name:Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5

Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5 is used for eliminate eye puffiness, promote collagen regeneration, fights water retention enhance skin elasticity.

Description

Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5                    

 

Description:

Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5 is used for eliminate eye puffiness, promote collagen regeneration, fights water retention enhance skin elasticity.

Feature: White powder

Water soluble

 

 

INCI name: Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5

Cosmetic grade, CAS: 820959-17-9

For used as whitening active ingredient

 

Typical Application:

Reduces puffiness

Improved lymphatic circulation

Reduces under-eye bags

Typical use level: 0.1 % to 0.5%

 

Standard Packing : 1gram/Bottle

Shelf Life :1 years

 

Quality System :

Manufacture according to quality system registered to ISO 9001:2008